Friday, 11 November 2016

Cool Outfits From Zaful

Hello fellas! First of all, I'm sorry for lack of post for these months. I've been super busy with my thesis because the deadline is coming really soon, it's like I can't even have time to take a breathe. Haha. In these super busy months, I declined all beauty events invitations (except an event on last month) (I even declined Jakarta Fashion Week invitation that I had waited for a year gosh), seldom go out from home and meet friends (fyi, I'm an extrovert), don't reply chats, and logged out almost all my social media (except Tumblr, YouTube, and Quora). It's like isolating myself from this world (you can imagine how doing thesis ruins my life). And to be honest, I'm currently having one of the darkest and hardest times in my life, but don't worry, I'm getting help from my lecturer and have a best friend who supports me a lot so I guess I'm okay now. I'm so sorry for all people whom I haven't replied your chats or emails because of all things that I just wrote above (blame my thesis the most). And sorry for disappearing from social media for more than a month (and I'm still not sure when I can go back to social media), I hope you don't unfollow my Instagram because I'll be back for sure. By writing this blog post, I want to make sure you know that I'm still alive HAHA because some people are questioning why do I disappear from social media.

Now, let's move to the topic as I have written in the title. This time blog post is about Zaful again. I love Zaful SO MUCH, that's why this is the second time I write a review about Zaful. For you who haven't read my blog post about Zaful, let me tell you what Zaful is. Zaful is an online shop who sells clothes, dresses, shoes, accessories, etc. I adore their products, they're so amazing! You should visit their website. And guess what, currently they're having a big magical promo up to 85% off. I know as a woman, we love promo so much haha. So this is the right time to do online shopping at Zaful. I believe you won't regret it. They're also have free worldwide shipping. Another thing that makes me satisfied with Zaful is my orders are quicker arrived in my house compares to many worldwide online shops (it took less than a month to be arrived at my house). The prices are so affordable too. I know the problem of do online shopping is many people are afraid the products aren't as same as the pictures in the website, but hey don't worry, even though Zaful has affordable prices, their products are as good as the pictures in their website. Their products even reach my expectation :)

You must be curious with what is the products that I ordered. I ordered a suspender leather skirt (first look) and faux suede skirt (second look). For the suspender leather skirt, I've never had that type of clothes, and what makes it unique is the material is from leather. For the skirt, I also have never had that color so that's why I chose it. I combined those clothes with a white long sleeve turtle neck and sneakers. I love these styles so much. Not too feminine, but not too boyish also. To see my OOTD, let's click read more.

Tuesday, 18 October 2016

Beautiful Prom Dresses From Sherry London

Hello fellas! Today I'm going to write about Prom Dresses from Sherry London. Sherry London is an online shop who sells gorgeous dresses, but this time I want to write about their Prom Dresses because they are so beautiful. I'm almost graduate from university, so I won't have any prom party anymore. But, I can wear these Sherry London prom dresses to go to wedding party, or another formal party. When I opened their website, I found so many 2016 typical prom dresses that I really like. Don't worry if you don't have enough budget, because they also sell cheap prom dresses. If you don't like the long one, you can choose the short prom dresses. Red color makes women look sexy, isn't it? If you want to look sexier, you can choose red prom dresses. If you're obsessed with monochrome outfit, you can choose black prom dresses.

I'd like to share you those prom dresses from Sherry London that I like. Here's the pictures:

That's all my review of Sherry London's prom dresses. Have a nice day :)


Saturday, 1 October 2016

Makeup Review: Maybelline's New Matte Lipstick

Hello fellas! As it's written on the title, today I'm going to make a review about Maybelline's new matte lipstick, called Vivid Matte and Rosy Matte. I love the colors SO MUCH! Thank you Maybelline and Lazada for gave me those amazing lipstick. Vivid Matte has bold colors and Rosy Matte has soft colors. And Vivid Matte is more matte than Rosy Matte. I tried to put Vivid Matte one on my lips then I ate noodle, what made it amazing was it's still on my lips, the color isn't fade away. My lips also not became dry after wearing it. Perfect!

I made collaboration with a makeup artist, which is also my best friend to put makeup on my face wearing these lipstick from Maybelline. Her name is Jecholiah Vicky, call her Vicky. Her Instagram: @jecholiahvicky. She did awesome makeups. First look was Korean look with Rosy Matte in Soft Pink shade. And the second look was I copied someone's look that has been fenomenal lately after the movie was released. Guess who? Yes, it's Harley Quinn. It looks super awesome! I felt like I didn't want to removed the makeup. Haha. Oh, for the second look, I wear Vivid Matte in Neon Pink shade.

I bet you can't wait to see the makeups, so here we go.

First look:

Second look:

Here's the shades.

Anyway, Maybelline has a photo competition for us. The rules are:
1. Take selfie with your bestie with nice lipstick and upload it on Instagram.
2. Write your lipstick rule on the caption and put hashtag #RulesMatteByYou and #MaybellineXLazada
3. Tag 2 of your friends to join this competition.

The deadline is October 2nd, 2016. The most 10 creative posts will get 2 full sets Maybelline Vivid Matte and Rosy Matte worth 2 million Rupiah. Very interesting right? So what are you waiting for? Let's join the competition! :)

And oh, if you wanna buy this Maybelline's new lipstick at Lazada, you can click this link: there's discount for you :)

See you in the next post! :)


Friday, 23 September 2016

Cool Wishlist From Nastydress

Hello fellas! In my country, rainy season is coming and I should prepare myself for the colder weather. Rain makes the weather a little bit cold but I'm pretty sure if western people go to Indonesia in this rainy season, they still feel the weather in this country is very hot hahaha. But for Indonesian, we feel a big different between summer and rainy season besides of one is hot, and another one is raining, what I mean is the temperature. 

So because of it, I make a a wishlist of the jacket that I want to have for this rainy season. This time wishlist is from Nastydress (click the link to visit the website). I found MANY cool jackets there. I don't like the ordinary jacket that all people definitely have it, so I choose the jackets that are on trend for nowadays, can you guess it? Yes, it's bomber jacket. I love wearing bomber jacket so much because it's so cool, stylish, and by wearing long sleeve makes me more comfortable (except the weather is very hot). And because of I just have few bomber jackets, I want to have it more so yeah I choose it to be my wishlist.

Anyway, I guess some of you are wondering what Nastydress is (if you haven't click the website above). Nastydress is a TRUSTED online shop who sells dresses, outerwears, swimwears, shoes, jewelries, accessories, etc for women and men. And they're on BIG SALE now, you guys must check out the website and grab it fast before those products are out of stocks. Don't worry, the prices are affordable. They ship worldwide and you can choose any payment method that Nastydress have. Kindly check out buyers style with Nastydress (review) if you want a proof that Nastydress is a trusted online shop :)

And oh, I also make a wishlist for Nastydress' shoes too because many of them are so cute! If you're my old reader, you know that I love shoes so much and I can't resist when I see cute, cool, or unique shoes, especially when they're on trend. This time I choose unique and cute shoes. As you can see at the first picture below this, the shoes have "butterflies" on their back. And another ones are lace up shoes which is on trend. I've never have lace up shoes with heels so I want them so much. And the others are lovely flat shoes because besides the models are so cute, they're also pink (actually there're many color options, but I choose pink because it's my current favorite color).

That's all my jackets and shoes wishlist. See ya on the next post! :)


Monday, 12 September 2016

Casual Yet Feminine Outfit From Zaful

Hello fellas! How's life? Mine is great because I just found my new interest in art (maybe I'll post my artworks later). Anyway, today I'm going to write a blog post about Zaful (click the link to visit the website). What is Zaful? Zaful is a worldwide online shop who sells fashion things like clothes, shoes, and accessories for women. When the first time I visit the website, I instantly fell in love with their products because beside the prices are affordable, the products are also amazing. They also sell the latest fashion trend, like bomber jacket (believe me, their bomber jackets are too cool! I felt like wanna choose all of them haha. So now you know what product that I chose, aren't you? Yeap I chose bomber jacket (call it sukajan because it has print on the front part of the jacket) and to make it more perfect, I also chose an unique wrap choker and a white hat with cactus print on it. What makes the choker unique is because the choker is quite big, not as same as the usual wrap choker that is on trend. I love wearing unique things. Even though the prices are afforable, the materials are great, so don't ever doubt about it :) I chose three of their products on purpose because I can wear it at the same time so it would make my look more perfect. When the package arrived at my home (after around 3 weeks waiting because it's worldwide shipping), I couldn't wait to wear them and took OOTD photos with them. Then finally a chance to wore them came, and I know you can't wait to see my OOTD haha (pardon for my over confident lol). To see my complete OOTD, kindly click read more below this photo :)

Nb: I write the explanation of my OOTD below and put the links of the items that I wear.

Tuesday, 6 September 2016

Amazing Cheap Homecoming Dresses From Dressthat

Hello fellas! Sorry for not posting anything for few weeks. I'm so busy lately for some reasons, but one day I'll tell why do I so busy for last month. Today I'm going to write about cheap homecoming dress from Dressthat. For your information, you can buy homecoming dresses online from this worldwide online shop. Not only homecoming dress, but Dressthat also sells many kind of dress, from wedding and bridesmaid dresses to vintage dresses that we can wear to hang out with friends. They also sell shoes, mermaid blanket, etc. And their collections are so adorable! Dressthat sells those products with affordable prices, so don't worry about that. 

To be honest, I don't have a dress to attend wedding party (yes, I even don't have one dress at all). I only have some dresses to go to mall, not for party. So I'm searching the dress to attend wedding or another formal party/occasion, but I couldn't find it because I didn't like the models of those dresses. Then thank God I found this online shop who sells amazing dresses that suit me. Even one of them (that I'm going to show you the picture below), is the dress that I've been searching for these few months. That dress is the monochrome dress with lace and it looks like see through on the top part. I also found a simple feminine dress that I'm sure I'll look pretty if I wear that dress because it's simple yet elegant and the colour is soft pink (gosh, how much I love that colour). The third dress is gorgeous too. It has many details that makes the dress looks so gorgeous. The colour is more likely orange-pink. I hate orange colour the most, but this dress breaks my hate for orange colour haha, I love that dress so much. And oh, the second and third dress are tulles, it makes those dresses look cuter. The fourth dress is also sweet, it has many details on the top part and it's pink too. The fifth and sixth dresses are more likely a little bit vintage, there's lace on those dresses who make them look more adorable. If you ask me to choose my favorite dress from six of them, I can't choose it because I love all of them haha. I can't wait for show you the pictures. Let's see them below!

That's all about the homecoming dress from Dress That. Let's buy their dress there and get the discount (yes, the homecoming dresses are sale up to 75% off)! See you on the next blog post :)